Official Results

Gym Rankings

Every gym that has fought at a Muay Thai Purist event, ranked by its wins, its champions and how often it brings fighters to the ring. Rankings update after every event.

  • Each win +3
  • Each fight +1
  • Each Purist title +5

Includes results through May 30, 2026.

Top 10

  1. 1Main Event Muay ThaiSacramento, CA2 titles · 9-3 · 49 pts
  2. 2American Top Team TracyTracy, CA2 titles · 6-5 · 39 pts
  3. 3World Team USASan Francisco, CA2 titles · 6-5 · 39 pts
  4. 4HTMHard Times Muay ThaiReno, NV2 titles · 6-3-1 · 38 pts
  5. 5Ascend Muay ThaiMilpitas, CA1 title · 7-5 · 38 pts
  6. 6Fight City SLCSouth Salt Lake, UT2 titles · 6-3 · 37 pts
  7. 7WWTWild West Training CenterReno, NV2 titles · 6-3 · 37 pts
  8. 8805 KickboxingSanta Maria, CA2 titles · 5-3 · 33 pts
  9. 9JRMJames Reeds Martial ArtsGilroy, CA1 title · 6-3 · 32 pts
  10. 10UGRUFC Gym RocklinRocklin, CA2 titles · 4-2 · 28 pts

All 118 Gyms

#GymTitlesRecordWin %FightersEventsPoints
1Main Event Muay ThaiSacramento, CA29-375%8149
2American Top Team TracyTracy, CA26-555%6339
3World Team USASan Francisco, CA26-555%7639
4Hard Times Muay ThaiReno, NV26-3-160%8238
5Ascend Muay ThaiMilpitas, CA17-558%10338
6Fight City SLCSouth Salt Lake, UT26-367%6237
7Wild West Training CenterReno, NV26-367%5437
8805 KickboxingSanta Maria, CA25-363%6233
9James Reeds Martial ArtsGilroy, CA16-367%7532
10UFC Gym RocklinRocklin, CA24-267%3428
11FightcraftSanta Cruz, CA14-357%6324
12Premier Fight and FitnessSpring Valley, CA23-175%4323
13Fight CityReno, NV–4-736%8223
14The ResistancePleasanton, CA13-2-150%5220
15Momentum Martial ArtsReno, NV12-722%7520
16Reno City KickboxingReno, NV13-260%4119
17Apex Combat AcademyEnglewood, CO13-175%3118
18Mpower Lopburi Muay ThaiVineyard, UT13-175%3118
19Shield Muay ThaiReno, NV–4-267%4218
20Jaguar Muay ThaiSacramento, CA13-0100%2217
21Omni MovementSacramento, CA13-0100%3217
228 Limbs Muay ThaiRoseville, CA12-250%3215
23Grind Time12-0100%1113
24Muay Thai LaoOakland, CA12-0100%1113
25Muay Thai Lao Sacramento12-0100%1113
26UFC GymReno, NV12-0100%1113
27Carlsbad Kickboxing Club–3-075%3213
28Train 4 Life–3-0100%3212
29Elevated Martial Arts TruckeeTruckee, CA–2-433%3312
30Strike FitnessRoseville, CA11-233%3311
31Heritage Muay Thai–2-340%3111
32Saint Michael’s Athletic ClubWhittier, CA11-050%1210
33Pacific Ring SportsOakland, CA–2-250%4210
34Dynamic Muay ThaiSacramento, CA11-0100%119
35Maquina Combat11-0100%119
36Team SalgueraSanta Cruz, CA–2-167%329
37Sit Thongsai Muay ThaiSacramento, CA–2-0100%228
38Allied MMACapitola, CA–1-325%227
39Combat Sports and FitnessSparks, NV–1-233%216
40Endgame Training CenterVacaville, CA–1-233%316
41Escobar Training GroundsRoseville, CA–1-233%336
42Golden EagleRoseville, CA–1-233%326
43Gracie Barra Boise–1-233%216
44Muay Thai MindedSacramento, CA–1-233%326
45Queen Delboni MMALas Vegas, NV–1-233%226
46360 Combat & Recovery–1-150%115
47Buhawe Muay Thai USAFresno, CA–1-150%225
48Institute of CombatEmeryville, CA–1-150%215
49Last Stand Fight TeamTurlock, CA–1-150%225
50Rancho Cordova Martial Arts–1-150%115
51Reign Martial ArtsSanta Cruz, CA–1-150%225
52San Diego Combat AcademySpring Valley, CA–1-150%215
53Warman Muay Thai–1-150%225
54Warriors WarehouseScotts Valley, CA–1-150%125
55Western Muay ThaiMorgan Hill, CA–1-150%115
56Woodenman Muay ThaiSan Francisco, CA–1-150%115
57AdrenalineNorco, CA–1-0100%114
58Bay Area BoxingScotts Valley, CA–1-0100%114
59Chavez Boxing–1-0100%114
60CSA Gym–1-0100%114
61Destiny MMAUpland, CA–1-0100%114
62DRK Kickboxing–1-0100%114
63Einherjar Martial ArtsGilroy, CA–1-0100%114
64Embellish KickboxingCitrus Heights, CA–1-0100%114
65Eric Nolans Extreme MMACapitola, CA–1-0100%114
66Evolve Training CenterSouth San Francisco, CA–1-0100%114
67Iron Dog Institute–1-0100%114
68Kugtar MMAGilroy, CA–1-0100%114
69MarinoblesCitrus Heights, CA–1-0100%114
70Modern Warrior–1-0100%114
71Norcal Fighting AllianceYuba City, CA–1-0100%114
72Outlaw MMA and FitnessCasper, WY–1-0100%114
73Ropac Muay ThaiPalm Springs, CA–1-0100%114
74Striking 101–1-0100%114
75Team MTK–1-0100%114
76TJ MMA–1-0100%114
77Hard Knocks Muay ThaiLas Vegas, NV–0-30%223
78Beyond Limits Muay ThaiLodi, CA–0-20%222
79Chaiyo Muay ThaiRichmond, CA–0-20%212
80Clingans MMA and Kickboxing–0-20%222
81ElevatedOakland, CA–0-20%222
82Kullar Kickboxing–0-20%212
83Master Toddy LA Fullerton–0-20%212
84Modern Warrior Martial Arts AcademyAtwater, CA–0-20%112
85Outlaw Muay Thai–0-20%212
86UFC Gym RenoReno, NV–0-20%212
87Urijah Fabers Ultimate FitnessSacramento, CA–0-20%212
8810th Planet Daly CityDaly City, CA–0-10%111
8910th Planet Salt Lake CitySalt Lake City, UT–0-10%111
90Andrada Muay ThaiLas Vegas, NV–0-10%111
91Big Boss Muay ThaiSacramento, CA–0-10%111
92Cedrics ConditioningReno, NV–0-10%111
93Crosley Gracie–0-10%111
94DC Muay ThaiReno, NV–0-10%111
95Dethrone MMA FresnoFresno, CA–0-10%111
96Elk Grove Muay Thai Academy–0-10%111
97Empire BoxingTomball, TX–0-10%111
98Furia Fight ClubGilroy, CA–0-10%111
99IMTFresno, CA–0-10%111
100Konquer Thai BoxingGreensboro, NC–0-10%111
101Manny Mancha Kickboxing GymMadera, CA–0-00%111
102Phas3Santa Cruz, CA–0-10%111
103Robinsons TaekwondoNorth Highlands, CA–0-10%111
104Robinsons Training Center–0-10%111
105Romero’s Fight Academy–0-10%111
106Sanchez BoxingRoseville, CA–0-10%111
107Team 24KLos Angeles, CA–0-10%111
108Team Alpha Male Dixon–0-10%111
109Team Inner Strength MMA–0-10%111
110Team Rivals at WarLodi, CA–0-10%111
111Team Sandoval Combat SportsChino Hills, CA–0-10%111
112Three Pillars Muay Thai Academy–0-10%111
113Toro Z Muay ThaiRoseville, CA–0-10%111
114Underground LabNorth Las Vegas, NV–0-10%111
115V7–0-10%111
116War Room MMA–0-10%111
117Watsonville Muay ThaiWatsonville, CA–0-10%111
118Wicked Ways Muay Thai–0-00%111

How It Works

Who is ranked

Every gym with at least one fighter who has competed at a Purist event, adults and youth.

Points and ties

Each win is worth 3, each fight 1 and each Purist title 5. Ties go to the gym with more titles, then more wins, then the better win rate.

Where it comes from

Official results from every Purist event, the same records on each gym page and the champions page.